AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Hounslow & Whitton CC 1st XI on Sat 05 Sep 2026 at 12:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 30 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hounslow & Whitton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w  
for 10 wickets
26
287 (46.5 overs)
     
Prasham Gandhi ct  S Basu b A Pradhan 40 24 6 1 166.67
Surjit Singh lbw  M Chapman 25 23 4 1 108.70
Aman Chopra st  S Fleming b M Moghal 31 47 5 65.96
Ranveer Tomar ct  S Fleming b S Jhunjhunwala 12 26 2 46.15
Akhilesh Mohan Nair ct  S Basu b M Raja 1 7 14.29
Narender Singh ct  S Basu b A Pradhan 42 67 4 1 62.69
Baljinder Singh ct  M Chapman b A Pradhan 83 45 8 6 184.44
Harpreet Singh b  A McPhillips 9 15 60.0
Dinesh Kumar Not Out  13 13 2 100
Usman Chauhan b  M Chapman 5 6 1 83.33
Aryan Bhatt run out  (A McPhillips) 0 9 0

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Chapman8.0145222.505.63
Arjun Pradhan10.0076325.337.60
Shivesh Jhunjhunwala8.0045145.005.63
Meet Raja10.0129129.002.90
Murtaza Shabbir3.0040140.0013.33
Aiden McPhillips7.5052152.006.64

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 17w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
34
240
        
Meet Raja st  P Gandhi b A Bhatt 24 25 5 96.00
Naman Tripathi b  N Singh 2 7 28.57
Kashi Raja ct  P Gandhi b N Singh 0 3 0
Shuvadip Basu Not Out  82 134 11 61.19 3
Oliver Haddock ct  Unsure b A Bhatt 0 1 0
Murtaza Shabbir ct  D Kumar b A Mohan Nair 38 54 4 1 70.37
Aiden McPhillips b  U Chauhan 2 7 28.57
Sam Fleming ct  Unsure b A Bhatt 28 34 4 82.35 1 1
Matthew Chapman b  P Gandhi 17 8 2 1 212.50 1
Arjun Pradhan b  D Kumar 6 7 1 85.71
Shivesh Jhunjhunwala b  P Gandhi 7 11 1 63.64

Hounslow & Whitton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aryan Bhatt10.0148316.004.80
Narender Singh8.0142221.005.25
Dinesh Kumar9.0031131.003.44
Harpreet Singh3.002300.007.67
Usman Chauhan6.0023123.003.83
Akhilesh Mohan Nair4.0018118.004.50
Prasham Gandhi7.1052226.007.26