AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Reed CC v AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 03 May 2026 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reed CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 8b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
30
187 (40.0 overs)
     
David Shagam ct  R Sistla b K Ahmad 0 3 0
Dave Saunders b  P Rajpal 5 9 1 55.56
Stanley Cooper b  D Khan 3 31 9.68
Josh Heslam st  R Sistla b T Younis 60 72 9 83.33
Simon Jackson Retired Not Out  50 63 7 79.37
Stanley Johnson run out  (Unsure) 12 26 1 46.15
Rhodri Hughes Not Out  7 13 53.85
Chris Cooper Not Out  20 21 3 95.24
Zak Rouse  
Matthew Jackson  
Graham Hazard  

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamran Ahmad7.0223123.003.29
Dawood Khan7.0019119.002.71
Prashant Rajpal5.0030130.006.00
Krish Chauhan8.012500.003.12
Tahir Younis5.0033133.006.60
Andy Checkett4.002400.006.00
Shamoon Chaudhary3.001000.003.33
Prabhav Sistla1.001200.0012.00

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
146
        
Ramesh Sistla b  M Jackson 4 14 28.57 1 1
Prabhav Sistla b  M Jackson 26 22 3 1 118.18
Mahad Imtiaz lbw  Z Rouse 6 24 1 25.00
Shamoon Chaudhary ct  J Heslam b C Cooper 17 39 2 43.59
Tahir Younis ct  C Cooper b C Cooper 6 12 50.0
Sajid Mahmood ct  S Jackson b Z Rouse 18 21 2 85.71
Prashant Rajpal ct  S Jackson b Z Rouse 0 2 0
Andy Checkett run out  (Unsure) 6 32 1 18.75
Dawood Khan ct  S Cooper b G Hazard 13 14 1 1 92.86
Kamran Ahmad ct  J Heslam b D Shagam 3 16 18.75
Krish Chauhan Not Out  20 19 4 105.26

Reed CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Heslam5.021300.002.60
Chris Cooper5.021025.002.00
Zak Rouse8.0036312.004.50
Stanley Johnson5.01800.001.60
Graham Hazard4.2027127.006.23
David Shagam3.0017117.005.67
Matthew Jackson5.0129214.505.80