AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

Old Merchant Taylors v AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 10 May 2026 at 13:00
AMERSHAM CC Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Merchant Taylors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
16
215 (33.3 overs)
     
Alexander Dixon ct  R Sistla b N Riaz 27 46 4 58.70
Michael Sachdeva Not Out  104 76 14 4 136.84
Keval Patel run out  (Unsure) 23 20 5 115.00
Gopi Kandhasamy b  M Imtiaz 34 27 6 125.93
Rhys Sankey b  M Raja 0 1 0
Charlotte Mulgrew-Kendall ct  Unsure b M Raja 3 9 33.33
Andrew Mwala-Cooper b  M Imtiaz 0 2 0
Keith Clarke b  M Raja 6 10 1 60.0
Gethin Williams run out  (Unsure) 2 3 66.67
Dave Kendall b  K Ahmad 0 7 0
   

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamran Ahmad6.0215115.002.50
Shamoon Chaudhary3.003100.0010.33
Naj Riaz7.0217117.002.43
Sajjad Ali5.306000.0010.91
Meet Raja6.0037312.336.17
Tahir Younis1.001700.0017.00
Mahad Imtiaz5.0026213.005.20

AMERSHAM CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 12b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
23
216
        
Ramesh Sistla Retired Not Out  50 52 6 2 96.15 1
Shamoon Chaudhary ct  Unsure b K Patel 16 15 3 106.67
Sharafat Riaz Retired Not Out  53 42 10 126.19
Meet Raja Retired Not Out  50 27 7 2 185.19
Tahir Younis Not Out  22 23 5 95.65
Sajid Mahmood Not Out  2 5 40.0
Sajjad Ali  
Kamran Ahmad  
Mahad Imtiaz  
Naj Riaz  
A.N. Other  

Old Merchant Taylors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gethin Williams5.003400.006.80
Keval Patel5.0031131.006.20
Rhys Sankey3.001800.006.00
Dave Kendall7.006100.008.71
Charlotte Mulgrew-Kendall3.003200.0010.67
Andrew Mwala-Cooper2.301900.007.60
Gopi Kandhasamy1.00600.006.00