AMERSHAM CC

Scorecard

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 v Uxbridge 2 on Sat 25 Apr 2026 at 12:30
AMERSHAM CC Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Numbers 5, 6 and 7 are showing as AA, AA and SA on play-cricket:
https://amersham.play-cricket.com/website/results/7475839

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
24
240
        
Daniel Anderson-Skinner ct Unsure b K Vala 10 31 2 32.26
Prashant Rajpal ct Unsure b M Asrar 6 17 1 35.29
Ashutosh Tripathi b M Asrar 0 1 0
Shuvadip Basu b M Afzal 29 41 4 70.73
Awais Ahmed ct Unsure b N Patel 15 16 3 93.75
Adnan Ahmed ct Unsure b A Gandotra 127 66 13 8 192.42
Awais Ali ct Unsure b M Afzal 12 7 1 1 171.43
Sehar Ahmed ct Unsure b M Afzal 8 28 1 28.57
Shamoon Chaudhary ct Unsure b P Kataria 6 18 1 33.33
Aarav Joshi ct Unsure b K Singh 3 8 37.50
Krish Chauhan Not Out  0 5 0

Uxbridge 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faiq Khawaja5.011400.002.80
Muhammed Asrar5.0021210.504.20
Kalpitsinh Vala2.00919.004.50
Nishan Patel4.0048148.0012.00
Kamal Singh4.1021121.005.04
Muhammed Afzal7.0035311.675.00
Haseeb Ahmed1.002000.0020.00
Arjun Gandotra7.0128128.004.00
Pal Kataria4.0034134.008.50

Uxbridge 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w  
for 3 wickets
5
244 (24.2 overs)
     
Arjun Gandotra ct Unsure b D Khan 28 19 4 1 147.37
Kalpitsinh Vala ct Unsure b S Chaudhary 85 56 12 3 151.79
Faiq Khawaja ct Unsure b K Chauhan 34 34 4 1 100
Qaiss Raja Not Out  75 29 12 2 258.62
Nishan Patel Not Out  17 9 4 188.89
Pal Kataria  
Muhammed Asrar  
Saad Malik  
Muhammed Afzal  
Kamal Singh  
Haseeb Ahmed  

AMERSHAM CC Saturday 2nd X1 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aarav Joshi5.003000.006.00
Sehar Ahmed4.004100.0010.25
Krish Chauhan4.0038138.009.50
Shamoon Chaudhary2.0037137.0018.50
Awais Ahmed2.204000.0017.14
Adnan Ahmed1.001200.0012.00